,

MOLOKAI HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 2008 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS

1.        HUNG WO & ELIZABETH LAU CHING FOUNDATION
AYLA BICOY
JAIMIE LANGER
TIERRA MADANI
KELSY TAKASHIMA

2.        MOLOKAI COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP
AYLA BICOY
KELSY TAKASHIMA

3.        MOLOKAI WHIPPAS
KELSY TAKASHIMA
AYLA BICOY

4.        FRIENDS OF MHIS FOUNDATION KAKO’O MALU
TIERRA MADANI
KELSY TAKASHIMA
WHITNEY APO

5.        FRIENDS OF MHIS FOUNDATION YOLA FORBES
TIERRA MADANI

6.        FRIENDS OF MHIS FOUNDATION WALTER MEYER, JR.
WHITNEY APO
KELSY TAKASHIMA

7.        HALI’A ALOHA
WHITNEY APO
ARIAN BLAIR
SUMMER JENKS-PUAA
KAWIKA KAAHANUI
CHEYANNE KELIIHOOMALU
TIERRA MADANI
K-CEL PAWN-KALILIKANE
RIARE PERREIRA
NELSON RAPANOT         JR.
AMBER STERNER
KELSY TAKASHIMA
JIREH TORRES-UMI
BRITTANY RAWLINS

CHASE WILL

8.        MOLOKAI COMMUNITY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
KAWIKA KAAHANUI
WHITNEY APO

9.        HO’OLEHUA HAWAIIAN CIVIC CLUB
WHITNEY APO
KAWAIOLA AGADER
ADRIANNA SIBAYAN
JIREH TORRES-UMI
NICOLETTE MONTIZOR

10.        MOLOKAI GENERAL HOSPITAL & MOLOKAI HEALTH FOUNDATION
KELSY TAKASHIMA
WHITNEY APO

11.        MOLOKAI LIONS CLUB
WHITNEY APO
TIERRA MADANI

12.        MOLOKAI FILIPINO CULTURE CLUB
JONATHAN CLEMENTE
WHITNEY APO

13.        CHAMINADE UNIVERSITY
CHELSEA KAPUNI

14.        KUALAPU’U MARKET
KAWIKA KAAHANUI
RIERRE PERREIRA
KAWAIOLA AGADER

15.        FRIENDLY MARKET CENTER – MATH AWARD
CHEYANNE KELIIHOOMALU

16.        FRIENDLY MARKET CENTER – VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL AWARD
CHEYANNE KELIIHOOMALU

17.        FRIENDLY MARKET CENTER – LANGUAGE ARTS AWARD
TIERRA MADANI

18.        HERBERT & OLLIE BROOK
WHITNEY APO
NELSON RAPANOT JR

19.        LAURA ROWE BURDICK
TIERRA MADANI
KELSY TAKASHIMA
CHEYANNE KELIIHOOMALU

20.        ROTARY CLUB OF LAHAINA
ASHLEY SULLIVAN

21.        MAMORU AND AIKO TAKITANI
TIERRA MADANI

22.        URBAN PATACSIL FAMILY
ARIAN BLAIR

23.        ALBERT Y INABA – ACADEMIC
KELSY TAKASHIMA
AYLA BICOY

24.        ALBERT Y INABA – VOCATIONAL
KAWAIOLA AGADER
BRITTANY RAWLINS

25.        MAUI SCOTTISH RITTE
ALEA ARCE
AYLA BICOY

26.        CITIZENSHIP AWARD
AYLA BICOY

27.        FOODLAND SHOP FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
TIERRA MADANI

28.        MAUI CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
MASON KASANA
JIREH TORRES-UMI

29.        REALTOR’S ASSOCIATION OF MAUI
TIERRA MADANI

30.        UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
TIERRA MADANI

31.        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY, PARTIAL WRESTLING SC/HOLARSHIP
KAWIKA KAAHNUI

32.        SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY NON-RESIDENTIAL AWARD
 TESIA HIROSE

33.        HAWAII PACIFIC UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
 KRISTAN FORSBERG

34.        AIR FORCE – ROTC
 AYLA BICOY

35.        LIKO A’E HIGH SCHOOL
 LEINAALA WILLING-MALIU
 BRITTANY RAWLINS

 KAYLENE BETTENCOURT
 KAWIKA KAAHANUI

36.        UH – FOUNDATION – WILLIAM SCOTT
 KAYLENE BETTENCOURT

38.  UF-FOUNDATION –         MAUI CHINESE CULTURE SOCIETY
 KAYLENE BETTENCOURT

39.  MCC-         IRENE G. COSTA FOUNDATION
 CHASE WILL

40.        MCC – RUTH E. BLACK SCHOLARSHIP
CHASE WILL

41.        NATIVE HAWAIIAN SCHOLARS
KAYLENE BETTENCOURT
NELSON RAPANOT JR
ADRIANNA SIBAYAN
PRECIOUS CAPARIDA
KAWIKA KAAHANUI
RIARE PERREIRA
WHITNEY APO
DONOVAN KELLIPULEOLE JR
PATRICIA LUULOA-KEALAIKI
K-CEL PAWN-KALILIKANE

42.        KEIKI KOKUA
RIARE PERRERIA

43.        PACIFIC UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP
KELSY TAKASHIMA

44.        PACIFIC UNIVERSITY PACE SETTERS SCHOLARSHIP
KELSY TAKASHIMA

45.        FILIPINO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
AYLA BICOY

46.        CENTENIAL ALEC & KAY KEITH AWARD
ARIAN BLAIR

47.        UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII AT HILO OPPORTUNITIES AWARD
ARIAN BLAIR

48.        EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE WOMEN’S  VOLLEYBALL
VAOIA SEUMALO

49.        UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA- RENO WUE AWARD
KUILAUOKALANI CHOW

50.        GROMET FOUNDATION
WHITNEY APO

51.        SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY – WUE AWARD
WHITNEY APO

52.        EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL –PARTIAL
CHRISTINE KELIIKULI-PETERS

Share

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.